UCI Ranking Cyclocross 2021-2022

Category
Season
Country
Filter by age
▲▼ Rank Prev. Rider Age* Team Points
Up Arrow12
Flag Belgium
ISERBYT Eli
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal3095
Down Arrow21
Flag Belgium
AERTS Toon
29Baloise Trek Lions2606
=33
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
29Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2263
Up Arrow48
Flag Belgium
HERMANS Quinten
27Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team2080
Up Arrow56
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER HAAR Lars
31Baloise Trek Lions1915
Down Arrow65
Flag Belgium
SWEECK Laurens
29Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1692
Up Arrow79
Flag Netherlands
VAN KESSEL Corné
31Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team1371
Down Arrow87
Flag Belgium
VAN AERT Wout
28 1340
Up Arrow910
Flag Great Britain
PIDCOCK Tom
23 1256
Up Arrow1018
Flag Belgium
BAESTAENS Vincent
33CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers1244
Up Arrow1114
Flag Belgium
SOETE Daan
28CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers1157
Up Arrow1213
Flag Switzerland
KUHN Kevin
24Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team1088
Up Arrow1341
Flag Belgium
VANDEBOSCH Toon
23Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1069
Up Arrow1427
Flag Netherlands
RONHAAR Pim
21Baloise Trek Lions1009
Up Arrow1539
Flag Belgium
VANDEPUTTE Niels
22Alpecin - Fenix1003
Up Arrow1631
Flag Germany
MEISEN Marcel
33 919
Up Arrow1733
Flag France
DUBAU Joshua
26 903
Down Arrow1816
Flag Netherlands
KAMP Ryan
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal887
Down Arrow1911
Flag Spain
ORTS LLORET Felipe
27 865
Down Arrow2015
Flag United States
WHITE Curtis
27Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld826
Up Arrow2122
Flag United States
WERNER Kerry
31 753
Down Arrow2221
Flag Czech Republic
BOROS Michael
30 735
Up Arrow2334
Flag Belgium
ADAMS Jens
30 729
Down Arrow2419
Flag Spain
SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin
28Nesta - MMR CX Team708
Up Arrow25106
Flag Belgium
VERSTRYNGE Emiel
20Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team699
Up Arrow2654
Flag Netherlands
HENDRIKX Mees
22IKO - Crelan686
Down Arrow2723
Flag Switzerland
RÜEGG Timon
26Cross Team Legendre675
Up Arrow2829
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER POEL David
30Alpecin - Fenix673
Down Arrow2920
Flag Belgium
AERTS Thijs
26Baloise Trek Lions622
Up Arrow30124
Flag Great Britain
MASON Cameron
22Trinity Racing620
Down Arrow314
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER POEL Mathieu
27Alpecin - Fenix560
Up Arrow3243
Flag Belgium
MEEUSEN Tom
34CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers546
Up Arrow3372
Flag United States
BRUNNER Eric
24 536
Up Arrow3444
Flag Switzerland
ROUILLER Loris
22Cross Team Legendre514
Up Arrow3548
Flag United States
HECHT Gage
24 511
Up Arrow3651
Flag Italy
DORIGONI Jakob
24Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite493
Down Arrow3728
Flag Great Britain
MEIN Thomas
23Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team491
Up Arrow3865
Flag Poland
KONWA Marek
32 476
Up Arrow3952
Flag Italy
BERTOLINI Gioele
27Selle Italia - Guerciotti - Elite475
Up Arrow4062
Flag Belgium
FERDINANDE Anton
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal474
Up Arrow4146
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER MEER Gosse
27 451
Down Arrow4236
Flag France
GRAS Yan
26Team Podiocom CC442
Down Arrow4335
Flag Belgium
LOOCKX Lander
25CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers438
Up Arrow44181
Flag Italy
TONEATTI Davide
21DP66 Giant392
Up Arrow4568
Flag United States
HAIDET Lance
25 359
Down Arrow4640
Flag Netherlands
GODRIE Stan
29 355
Up Arrow47152
Flag Belgium
WYSEURE Joran
21Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team335
Down Arrow4832
Flag Canada
VAN DEN HAM Michael
30 322
Up Arrow49123
Flag United States
FUNSTON Scott
22 311
Up Arrow50122
Flag Netherlands
VERBURG Luke
21 310
Up Arrow51-
Flag Czech Republic
STRANSKY Matej
19 292
Down Arrow5217
Flag Netherlands
NIEUWENHUIS Joris
26 291
Down Arrow5347
Flag Great Britain
TURNER Ben
23 289
Up Arrow5460
Flag Italy
SAMPARISI Nicolas
30KTM Alchemist powered by Brenta Brakes285
Down Arrow5512
Flag Belgium
VERMEERSCH Gianni
30Alpecin - Fenix261
Up Arrow56455
Flag Belgium
MEEUSSEN Witse
21Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal259
Down Arrow5725
Flag France
MENUT David
30Cross Team Legendre252
Up Arrow58115
Flag United States
SWARTZ Caleb
23 252
Down Arrow5926
Flag Belgium
MERLIER Tim
30Alpecin - Fenix249
Up Arrow60174
Flag Spain
INGUANZO MACHO Gonzalo
21 243
Up Arrow61-
Flag United States
MCGILL Scott
24 236
Up Arrow62-
Flag United States
STROHMEYER Andrew
20 234
Up Arrow63212
Flag France
THOMAS Théo
21Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team227
Up Arrow6490
Flag France
GUILLAUD Valentin
25Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53226
Up Arrow65110
Flag United States
FIX Brannan
25 226
Up Arrow66-
Flag Belgium
MICHELS Jente
19Alpecin - Fenix225
Up Arrow67327
Flag Belgium
NYS Thibau
20Baloise Trek Lions223
Up Arrow6885
Flag Italy
FONTANA Filippo
22 213
Up Arrow69-
Flag Great Britain
CARRICK-ANDERSON Corran
19 213
Down Arrow7064
Flag Switzerland
MOTTIEZ Gilles
25Cross Team Legendre210
Up Arrow7180
Flag France
DELBOVE Joris
22Team Podiocom CC204
Down Arrow7255
Flag United States
HYDE Stephen
35 202
Down Arrow7350
Flag Spain
ESTEBAN AGUANDO Ismael
39 198
Down Arrow7430
Flag France
CHAINEL Steve
39Cross Team Legendre197
Up Arrow7584
Flag Slovakia
ULIK Matej
25 194
Up Arrow76-
Flag France
PERIOU Tony
27Team S1neo Loudeac188
Up Arrow77-
Flag Great Britain
BLACKMORE Joseph
19 183
Up Arrow78178
Flag France
HUBY Antoine
21Cross Team Legendre182
Up Arrow7998
Flag Czech Republic
PAPRSTKA Tomas
30 182
Up Arrow80570
Flag Czech Republic
PETRUS Lubomir
32 177
Up Arrow81-
Flag Italy
MASCIARELLI Lorenzo
19Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal175
Up Arrow82370
Flag Great Britain
MCGUIRE Rory
20 173
Down Arrow8381
Flag Spain
JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario
25Unicaja Banco-Gijon173
Down Arrow8424
Flag Belgium
SWEECK Diether
29IKO - Crelan172
Down Arrow8561
Flag United States
DILLMAN Andrew
28 172
Up Arrow86155
Flag Czech Republic
VANICEK Simon
23 170
Up Arrow87156
Flag Great Britain
BARNES Toby
22Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen169
Up Arrow8894
Flag France
PHILIBERT Aurelien
27Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat166
Up Arrow89147
Flag France
LELANDAIS Rémi
20Cross Team Legendre160
Up Arrow90423
Flag Great Britain
BARNES Daniel
20Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus159
Down Arrow9176
Flag Switzerland
LILLO Dario
20CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers158
Up Arrow92-
Flag Great Britain
CHILTON Ben
19Team Spectra Wiggle p/b Vitus157
Up Arrow93531
Flag Romania
MALNASI Jozsef-Attila
24 155
Up Arrow94180
Flag Belgium
KUYPERS Gerben
22Proximus - AlphaMotorhomes - Doltcini CT153
Down Arrow9582
Flag Japan
KOSAKA Hikaru
34 150
Up Arrow96188
Flag Sweden
ERIKSSON David
27 141
Down Arrow9763
Flag Japan
ODA Hijiri
24 140
Up Arrow98121
Flag France
ANANIE Ugo
20Cross Team Legendre132
Up Arrow99104
Flag United States
NOEL Sam
22 131
Up Arrow100170
Flag France
CASTILLE Noé
20Cross Team Legendre131
* Age: UCI-age. Age of the rider at the end of  2022.
** Prev: Position in the ranking of the previous season.