UCI

UCI World Cup 2000-2001 - Men Elite

Race Schedule

#
Date
Race
Winner

General Classification

# RiderPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
1
Flag Netherlands
GROENENDAAL Richard
310605060354560 
2
Flag Belgium
WELLENS Bart
225506018452824 
3
Flag Belgium
DE CLERCQ Mario
223454540183540 
4
Flag Czech Republic
DLASK Petr
218-2845505045 
5
Flag Belgium
VERVECKEN Erwin
1903040503040- 
6
Flag Belgium
NYS Sven
179-3511606013 
7
Flag Belgium
VANNOPPEN Tom
173351926401835 
8
Flag Italy
PONTONI Daniele
150403030--50 
9
Flag Czech Republic
POSPISIL Jiri
149262628172230 
10
Flag Netherlands
DE KNEGT Gerben
123221620153020 
11
Flag Switzerland
WABEL Beat
116161724242015 
12
Flag Belgium
VAN SANTVLIET Peter
107--35202428 
13
Flag Czech Republic
JEZEK Vaclav
10519222291518 
14
Flag Italy
BRAMATI Luca
10028241319106 
15
Flag France
ARNOULD Dominique
10013181726-26 
16
Flag Netherlands
DE VOS Wim
911220-162617 
17
Flag Switzerland
SCHÄTTI Roland
7611141913172 
18
Flag Czech Republic
AUSBUHER Kamil
551515-1411- 
19
Flag Poland
KORZENIEWSKI Tadeusz
52171372310 
20
Flag France
PAGNIER David
5014-14--22 
21
Flag France
DEREPAS David
489126-138 
22
Flag Netherlands
GOMMERS Gretenius
42--153195 
23
Flag Belgium
RONDELEZ Bjorn
41246-11-- 
24
Flag Switzerland
MOOS Alexandre
332-12--19 
25
Flag Czech Republic
LUKES Ondrej
291010---9 
26
Flag Belgium
DAELMANS Arne
28---28-- 
27
Flag Netherlands
NIJLAND Maarten
2520-5--- 
28
Flag Great Britain
ELLIS Matthew
25-316-6- 
29
Flag Italy
VANDELLI Valeriano
25--14911 
30
Flag Denmark
DJERNIS Henrik
24--888- 
31
Flag Italy
SARGENTI Massimo
236710--- 
32
Flag Belgium
VOLCKAERTS Kipcho
22---22-- 
33
Flag Switzerland
HEULE Christian
21---516- 
34
Flag Netherlands
VAN DEN BERGH Camiel
21---714- 
35
Flag France
MOUREY Francis
1818----- 
36
Flag Switzerland
FRISCHKNECHT Thomas
18---612- 
37
Flag Switzerland
RAMSAUER Jan
173----14 
38
Flag Czech Republic
SIMUNEK SR. Radomir
17-89--- 
39
Flag France
LABBE Arnaud
16-----16 
40
Flag Poland
GIL Dariusz
16-9---7 
41
Flag Netherlands
VAN GILS Wilant
15-11--4- 
42
Flag Belgium
BERDEN Ben
12-----12 
43
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Sven
12---12-- 
44
Flag Italy
FRANZOI Enrico
115---24 
45
Flag Great Britain
HAMMOND Roger
10---10-- 
46
Flag Czech Republic
HEKELE Emil
10----73 
47
Flag Italy
TOFFOLETTI Stefano
88----- 
48
Flag Spain
SECO AMUNDARAIN David
77----- 
49
Flag Denmark
ANDERSEN Peter Riis
5----5- 
50
Flag Germany
NESTLE Tobias
5-5---- 
51
Flag Luxembourg
TRIEBEL Pascal
4--4--- 
52
Flag France
GADRET John
4-4---- 
53
Flag Italy
TAVELLA Igor
44----- 
54
Flag France
BENOIST Guillaume
3--3--- 
55
Flag Great Britain
BLUNT Stuart
3--2--1 
56
Flag Czech Republic
PROSEK Pawel
2-2---- 
57
Flag France
ABSALON Julien
1----1- 
58
Flag Denmark
BONNE Thomas Christian
1---1-- 
59
Flag Slovakia
GLAJZA Robert
1-1---- 
60
Flag France
PERRIN Pascal
11-----