UCI

UCI World Cup 1999-2000 - Men Elite

Race Schedule

#
Date
Race
Winner

General Classification

# RiderPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6
1
Flag Belgium
NYS Sven
300605060505030 
2
Flag Netherlands
GROENENDAAL Richard
268504550284550 
3
Flag Belgium
DE CLERCQ Mario
245406040-6045 
4
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER POEL Adrie
195-3545453535 
5
Flag Italy
PONTONI Daniele
184131035264060 
6
Flag Belgium
VERVECKEN Erwin
179354019401728 
7
Flag Belgium
VAN SANTVLIET Peter
154302818352815 
8
Flag Netherlands
DE VOS Wim
1482430-302440 
9
Flag Czech Republic
DLASK Petr
146222630162626 
10
Flag Belgium
BERDEN Ben
137202422173024 
11
Flag Netherlands
DE KNEGT Gerben
129192224242218 
12
Flag Czech Republic
POSPISIL Jiri
1164518161819- 
13
Flag Switzerland
WABEL Beat
9128528-822 
14
Flag Belgium
JANSSENS Marc
86261920-417 
15
Flag Italy
SARGENTI Massimo
72-617151420 
16
Flag Czech Republic
AUSBUHER Kamil
671220821213 
17
Flag Switzerland
SCHÄTTI Roland
66161596614 
18
Flag Belgium
WELLENS Bart
60---60-- 
19
Flag Poland
KORZENIEWSKI Tadeusz
5218861010- 
20
Flag France
MOREL Christophe
51--1220-19 
21
Flag France
ARNOULD Dominique
45---111816 
22
Flag Germany
WEIGOLD Steffen
448-381312 
23
Flag France
DEREPAS David
43-1653910 
24
Flag Czech Republic
JEZEK Vaclav
41-171014-- 
25
Flag Switzerland
RUNKEL Dieter
3717-11--9 
26
Flag Netherlands
GOMMERS Gretenius
361014-12-- 
27
Flag Switzerland
FRISCHKNECHT Thomas
35-926--- 
28
Flag Slovakia
METLICKA Vaclav
321577-3- 
29
Flag Germany
URBAN Malte
29--13115- 
30
Flag Italy
TAVELLA Igor
26--4-1111 
31
Flag France
PAGNIER David
23--15413 
32
Flag Belgium
WILLEMSENS David
22---22-- 
33
Flag Netherlands
NIJLAND Maarten
22--14--8 
34
Flag Slovakia
GLAJZA Robert
22913---- 
35
Flag Netherlands
VAN DEN BERGH Camiel
20----20- 
36
Flag Belgium
VANNOPPEN Tom
19---19-- 
37
Flag Netherlands
SCHMITZ Bram
16----16- 
38
Flag United States
JOHNSON Timothy
1514-1--- 
39
Flag Great Britain
HAMMOND Roger
13---13-- 
40
Flag Czech Republic
MUDROCH Ales
12-12---- 
41
Flag Switzerland
RAMSAUER Jan
127----5 
42
Flag Czech Republic
PROSEK Pawel
11-11---- 
43
Flag Switzerland
BLUM Beat
1111----- 
44
Flag Belgium
RONDELEZ Bjorn
9---9-- 
45
Flag France
PERRIN Pascal
9-3---6 
46
Flag Italy
BRAMATI Luca
7-----7 
47
Flag Netherlands
VELDKAMP Wilfred
7----7- 
48
Flag Czech Republic
SIMUNEK SR. Radomir
7---7-- 
49
Flag Germany
NESTLE Tobias
66----- 
50
Flag Italy
VANDELLI Valeriano
651---- 
51
Flag Switzerland
MOOS Alexandre
6--2--4 
52
Flag Poland
CIERPIKOWSKI Pawel
5----5- 
53
Flag Belgium
DAELMANS Arne
5---5-- 
54
Flag France
BENOIST Guillaume
4-4---- 
55
Flag Switzerland
MORF Beat
44----- 
56
Flag Great Britain
BLUNT Stuart
33----- 
57
Flag Netherlands
VAN GILS Wilant
2----2- 
58
Flag Czech Republic
SOUKUP Josef
2-2---- 
59
Flag Poland
KAUFKA Damian
22----- 
60
Flag Switzerland
STEIGER Thomas
11-----