Belgium

Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee 2008-2009 - Men Elite

Race Schedule

#
Date
Race
Winner
4
13-12-2008
5
30-12-2008

General Classification

# RiderPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8
1
Flag Belgium
NYS Sven
2733629263632363236 
2
Flag Belgium
WELLENS Bart
2222627362527252926 
3
Flag Czech Republic
STYBAR Zdenek
2152218193236322725 
4
Flag Belgium
PAUWELS Kevin
1991521322624242427 
5
Flag Belgium
ALBERT Niels
1892932--23293632 
6
Flag Belgium
AERNOUTS Bart
1842425252722191824 
7
Flag Netherlands
AL Thijs
1771920202925232118 
8
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
1571219172320212520 
9
Flag Netherlands
DE KNEGT Gerben
1541322242019171919 
10
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Sven
150-26-2416262629 
11
Flag Netherlands
GROENENDAAL Richard
14017232221-222312 
12
Flag Belgium
PEETERS Rob
137252429183-1721 
13
Flag Netherlands
BOOM Lars
1113236-22---14 
14
Flag Belgium
BERDEN Ben
105101115167141616 
15
Flag Belgium
VERSTRAETEN Jan
10351614911161517 
16
Flag Czech Republic
SIMUNEK Radomir
102-918192927-- 
17
Flag Belgium
VERVECKEN Erwin
98--27-26-2223 
18
Flag Belgium
VAN DEN BOSCH Tom
917171317510139 
19
Flag Netherlands
VAN GILS Wilant
9016-21101418-11 
20
Flag Switzerland
HEULE Christian
7218---17131410 
21
Flag Czech Republic
DLASK Petr
7123-2314--11- 
22
Flag Netherlands
VAN AMERONGEN Thijs
66-15168-1512- 
23
Flag Italy
BIANCO Marco
6585107--2015 
24
Flag Belgium
SOETENS Jan
582114---896 
25
Flag Poland
GIL Mariusz
54-6315101181 
26
Flag Belgium
COMMEYNE Davy
5091011--20-- 
27
Flag Netherlands
VAN IJZENDOORN Eddy
43----21--22 
28
Flag Belgium
VANTORNOUT Klaas
4027------13 
29
Flag Belgium
WILLEMSENS David
40-13913---5 
30
Flag Netherlands
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
33---11-9103 
31
Flag Belgium
VAN NUFFEL Tim
33-88-1124- 
32
Flag Italy
FRANZOI Enrico
3320---13--- 
33
Flag Belgium
VAN DER LINDEN Wesley
2811---152-- 
34
Flag Belgium
BERCKMANS Nico
24-1212----- 
35
Flag Netherlands
VAN HEESWIJK Roy
21--5-63-7 
36
Flag United States
POWERS Jeremy
18----18--- 
37
Flag Belgium
VERSCHUEREN Bart
15-----7-8 
38
Flag United States
PAGE Jonathan
1414------- 
39
Flag Great Britain
HAMMOND Roger
13----94-- 
40
Flag Germany
BIRKENFELD René
12----12--- 
41
Flag Poland
CICHOSZ Marek
12---12---- 
42
Flag Sweden
DARVELL Magnus
11-4----7- 
43
Flag Belgium
HUYS Stijn
103---2-14 
44
Flag Great Britain
CRAWFORTH Jody
8----8--- 
45
Flag Great Britain
FIELD Ian
82-6----- 
46
Flag Belgium
THIELEMANS Mike
7------52 
47
Flag Belgium
TIELENS Jimmy
7--7----- 
48
Flag Spain
VAZQUEZ CRESPO Oscar
7-7------ 
49
Flag Belgium
RONDELEZ Bjorn
6------6- 
50
Flag Canada
SUTTON Andre
6-1-5---- 
51
Flag United States
MATTER Brian
6-----6-- 
52
Flag Belgium
DE SCHOESITTER Steve
6-2-4---- 
53
Flag Netherlands
HEEMSKERK Tim
6---6---- 
54
Flag Czech Republic
ZLAMALIK Martin
66------- 
55
Flag United States
WELLS Troy
5-----5-- 
56
Flag Luxembourg
BAUSCH Gusty
51-4----- 
57
Flag Czech Republic
AUSBUHER Kamil
4----4--- 
58
Flag Belgium
GHYLLEBERT Pieter
44------- 
59
Flag Belgium
RAEYMAKERS Sten
3------3- 
60
Flag Belgium
DE MEESTER Freddy
3---3---- 
61
Flag Belgium
DE KORT Tom
3-----12- 
62
Flag Spain
HERNANDEZ GARCIA Carlos
3-3------ 
63
Flag Netherlands
KALLENFELS Jerry
2--2----- 
64
Flag Belgium
SMETS Ken
1--1----- 

Intermediate Sprints