Belgium

Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee 2007-2008 - Men Elite

Race Schedule

#
Date
Race
Winner
4
15-12-2007
5
28-12-2007

General Classification

# RiderPoints#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8
1
Flag Belgium
NYS Sven
2683629363627362927 
2
Flag Belgium
WELLENS Bart
2253236322726-3232 
3
Flag Czech Republic
STYBAR Zdenek
2202919272932322623 
4
Flag Netherlands
BOOM Lars
213183226323627-29 
5
Flag Belgium
ALBERT Niels
2092524292629-3636 
6
Flag Netherlands
GROENENDAAL Richard
1962727162525252521 
7
Flag Belgium
VERVECKEN Erwin
1902626202420242426 
8
Flag Belgium
AERNOUTS Bart
1692222132122262122 
9
Flag Netherlands
AL Thijs
1581518222023211920 
10
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Sven
154162019196192725 
11
Flag Belgium
PAUWELS Kevin
153171325185292224 
12
Flag Belgium
PEETERS Rob
133211518161522206 
13
Flag Netherlands
VAN GILS Wilant
127202117222423-- 
14
Flag Netherlands
DE KNEGT Gerben
12012231517-201419 
15
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Dieter
12014-242318-2318 
16
Flag Belgium
BERDEN Ben
109911141319131713 
17
Flag Belgium
VERSTRAETEN Jan
92131611-1715164 
18
Flag Czech Republic
DLASK Petr
87242521---710 
19
Flag Belgium
VANTORNOUT Klaas
7423-23--12-16 
20
Flag Belgium
MEEUSEN Tom
57-9-14-17-17 
21
Flag Belgium
VAN NUFFEL Tim
5610148-7-512 
22
Flag Belgium
VAN DEN BOSCH Tom
47-81271-811 
23
Flag Belgium
TIELENS Jimmy
44--9--11915 
24
Flag Belgium
DAELMANS Arne
43-378-6118 
25
Flag Belgium
SOETENS Jan
3519----16-- 
26
Flag Czech Republic
SIMUNEK Radomir
34----21-13- 
27
Flag Poland
GIL Mariusz
333-31112-4- 
28
Flag Belgium
COMMEYNE Davy
3286---18-- 
29
Flag France
MOUREY Francis
31----16-15- 
30
Flag Italy
BIANCO Marco
27------189 
31
Flag Switzerland
HEULE Christian
26----14-12- 
32
Flag Germany
WALSLEBEN Philipp
22-12-10---- 
33
Flag Luxembourg
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
20-5-15---- 
34
Flag Belgium
AERNOUTS Jim
19-10-9---- 
35
Flag Belgium
VAN DER LINDEN Wesley
17-17------ 
36
Flag Belgium
VANNOPPEN Tom
16--412---- 
37
Flag Belgium
JACOBS Wim
166-10----- 
38
Flag Belgium
WILLEMSENS David
15------105 
39
Flag Belgium
HUYS Stijn
15---5-10-- 
40
Flag Belgium
BAESTAENS Vincent
14-------14 
41
Flag Netherlands
VAN POPPEL Boy
14-----14-- 
42
Flag Germany
SICKMUELLER Johannes
13----13--- 
43
Flag Netherlands
VAN HEESWIJK Roy
115-6----- 
44
Flag Switzerland
ZAHNER Simon
11----11--- 
45
Flag Poland
CICHOSZ Marek
1111------- 
46
Flag Belgium
BERCKMANS Nico
10-4----6- 
47
Flag Belgium
VAN CROMBRUGGEN Geert
10---2-8-- 
48
Flag United States
TREBON Ryan
10----10--- 
49
Flag Belgium
COENEN Davy
9-----9-- 
50
Flag Belgium
CANT Kevin
9-2---7-- 
51
Flag Germany
BIRKENFELD René
9----9--- 
52
Flag Italy
FONTANA Marco Aurelio
97---2--- 
53
Flag United States
POWERS Jeremy
8----8--- 
54
Flag Netherlands
SINKELDAM Ramon
7-------7 
55
Flag Belgium
BERTHOLET Quentin
7-7------ 
56
Flag Belgium
DEBUSSCHERE Maxim
6---6---- 
57
Flag Italy
VISINELLI Rafael
61-5----- 
58
Flag Belgium
CLARYSSE Nico
5------23 
59
Flag United States
SCHOUTEN Tristan
5-----5-- 
60
Flag Belgium
SIJMENS Nico
4-----4-- 
61
Flag Belgium
VAN SANTVLIET Peter
4----4--- 
62
Flag Belgium
DE DECKER Bjorn
4---4---- 
63
Flag Spain
SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Isaac
44------- 
64
Flag Belgium
DE KORT Tom
3------3- 
65
Flag Canada
DOUGLAS Kyle
3-----3-- 
66
Flag Slovakia
BARENYI Milan
3----3--- 
67
Flag Belgium
ADAMS Joeri
3---3---- 
68
Flag Belgium
LEEMANS Wim
2-------2 
69
Flag Germany
FORST Alexander
2-----2-- 
70
Flag United States
BAKER Jonathan
2--2----- 
71
Flag Belgium
VAN DEN BRANDE Kay
22------- 
72
Flag Belgium
WELLENS Geert
1-------1 
73
Flag Netherlands
VAN LEEUWEN Patrick
1------1- 
74
Flag Belgium
GOVAERTS Dries
1-1------ 
75
Flag Germany
MÜLLER Stefan
1-----1-- 
76
Flag Netherlands
HUENDERS Mitchell
1---1---- 
77
Flag Luxembourg
BAUSCH Gusty
1--1----- 

Intermediate Sprints