Rider Info

Name: Robin
Surname: Alderweireld
Date of birth: 10 December 1996
Age: 27 years old
Nationality: Belgium
Category: Men Elite
UCI Ranking: 531

Cyclocross Results

2023-2024

18 Races

2022-2023

22 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
11-02-2023
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Middelkerke - Noordzeecross
EliteC126
08-02-2023
Flag Belgium
Parkcross Maldegem
EliteC222
28-01-2023
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Hamme - Flandriencross
EliteC1DNF
21-01-2023
Flag Belgium
Exact Cross Zonnebeke - Kasteelcross
EliteC210
16-01-2023
Flag Belgium
Cyclocross Otegem
EliteC218
15-01-2023
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Lokeren
EliteCN20
07-01-2023
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Gullegem
EliteC213
05-01-2023
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Koksijde - Vlaamse Duinencross
EliteC122
01-01-2023
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Baal - GP Sven Nys
EliteC123
23-12-2022
Flag Belgium
Exact Cross Mol - Zilvermeercross
EliteC233
26-11-2022
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Kortrijk - Urban Cross
EliteC2DNF
19-11-2022
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Merksplas
EliteC131
11-11-2022
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Niel - Jaarmarktcross
EliteC1DNF
01-11-2022
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross
EliteC116
29-10-2022
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Ruddervoorde
EliteC121
23-10-2022
Flag Switzerland
AlperoseQuer Schneisingen
EliteC24
22-10-2022
Flag France
Coupe de France Cyclo-cross #1 - Nommay
EliteC2DNF
20-10-2022
Flag Belgium
Kermiscross Ardooie
EliteC219
16-10-2022
Flag Netherlands
GP Oisterwijk
EliteC216
01-10-2022
Flag Belgium
Exact Cross Meulebeke - Berencross
EliteC2DNF
25-09-2022
Flag Belgium
Exact Cross Beringen - Be-Mine Cross
EliteC226
18-09-2022
Flag Belgium
Exact Cross Kruibeke - Polderscross
EliteC217

2021-2022

15 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
05-02-2022
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Maldegem - Parkcross
EliteC232
22-01-2022
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Hamme - Flandriencross
EliteC1DNF
09-01-2022
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Middelkerke
EliteCNDNF
04-01-2022
Flag Belgium
Hexia Cyclocross Gullegem
EliteC211
01-01-2022
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Baal - GP Sven Nys
EliteC120
30-12-2021
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Loenhout - Azencross
EliteC127
11-12-2021
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Essen - Robotland Cyclocross
EliteC229
04-12-2021
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Boom
EliteC2DNF
27-11-2021
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Kortrijk - Urban Cross
EliteC213
01-11-2021
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross
EliteC117
23-10-2021
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Ruddervoorde
EliteC128
21-10-2021
Flag Belgium
Kermiscross Ardooie
EliteC216
02-10-2021
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Meulebeke - Berencross
EliteC216
25-09-2021
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Bredene
EliteC224
11-09-2021
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Lokeren - Rapencross
EliteC221

2020-2021

22 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
13-02-2021
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Eeklo
EliteC229
06-02-2021
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Middelkerke
EliteC1DNF
23-01-2021
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Hamme - Flandriencross
EliteC128
16-01-2021
Flag Belgium
Lampiris Zilvermeercross Mol
EliteC152
10-01-2021
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Meulebeke
EliteCN24
02-01-2021
Flag Belgium
Cyclocross Gullegem
EliteC2DNF
30-12-2020
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Bredene
EliteC220
26-12-2020
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Heusden-Zolder
EliteC156
23-12-2020
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Herentals
EliteC242
22-12-2020
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Essen
EliteC246
13-12-2020
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Gavere
EliteC136
12-12-2020
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Antwerpen - Scheldecross
EliteC139
06-12-2020
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Boom
EliteC241
28-11-2020
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Kortrijk - Urban Cross
EliteC233
22-11-2020
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Merksplas
EliteC242
11-11-2020
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Niel - Jaarmarktcross
EliteC147
31-10-2020
Flag Belgium
X2O Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross
EliteC139
24-10-2020
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Ruddervoorde
EliteC151
17-10-2020
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Beringen - Be-Mine Cross
EliteC236
11-10-2020
Flag Netherlands
Telenet Superprestige Gieten
EliteC1DNF
03-10-2020
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Kruibeke - Polderscross
EliteC230
26-09-2020
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Lokeren - Rapencross
EliteC232

2019-2020

18 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
15-02-2020
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Middelkerke
EliteC152
08-02-2020
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Lille - Krawatencross
EliteC128
05-02-2020
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Maldegem - Parkcross
EliteC220
25-01-2020
Flag Belgium
Kasteelcross Zonnebeke
EliteC241
13-01-2020
Flag Belgium
Cyclocross Otegem
EliteC218
12-01-2020
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Antwerpen
EliteCN22
02-01-2020
Flag Switzerland
EKZ CrossTour Meilen
EliteC1DNF
01-01-2020
Flag Luxembourg
Grand Prix Commune de Pétange
EliteC2DNF
14-12-2019
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Ronse - Hotondcross
EliteC117
30-11-2019
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Kortrijk - Urban Cross
EliteC222
23-11-2019
Flag Belgium
Ambiancecross Wachtebeke
EliteC128
10-11-2019
Flag Great Britain
National Trophy Series #4 - Crawley
EliteC2DNF
03-11-2019
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Ruddervoorde
EliteC126
27-10-2019
Flag Luxembourg
Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern
EliteC27
17-10-2019
Flag Belgium
Kermiscross Ardooie
EliteC213
12-10-2019
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Kruibeke - Polderscross
EliteC229
05-10-2019
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Meulebeke - Berencross
EliteC226
08-09-2019
Flag Belgium
Ethias Cross Eeklo
EliteC231

2018-2019

20 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
16-02-2019
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke
EliteC138
09-02-2019
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Lille - Krawatencross
EliteC137
06-02-2019
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Maldegem - Parkcross
EliteC225
26-01-2019
Flag Belgium
Kasteelcross Zonnebeke
EliteC221
13-01-2019
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Kruibeke
EliteCNDNF
05-01-2019
Flag Belgium
Cyclocross Gullegem
EliteC215
29-12-2018
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Bredene
EliteC230
28-12-2018
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Loenhout - Azencross
EliteC127
22-12-2018
Flag Belgium
Waaslandcross Sint-Niklaas
EliteC233
09-12-2018
Flag Belgium
Vlaamse Druivencross Overijse
EliteC123
02-12-2018
Flag Belgium
Lampiris Zilvermeercross Mol
EliteC226
01-12-2018
Flag Belgium
GP Hasselt
EliteC225
24-11-2018
Flag Belgium
Ambiancecross Wachtebeke
EliteC223
28-10-2018
Flag Luxembourg
Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern
EliteC222
27-10-2018
Flag Belgium
GP Neerpelt
EliteC220
18-10-2018
Flag Belgium
Kermiscross Ardooie
EliteC222
13-10-2018
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Lokeren - Rapencross
EliteC218
07-10-2018
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Ronse - Hotondcross
EliteC121
06-10-2018
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Meulebeke - Berencross
EliteC220
16-09-2018
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Geraardsbergen
EliteC220

2017-2018

20 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
17-02-2018
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Noordzeecross Middelkerke
U23CU34
07-02-2018
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Maldegem - Parkcross
EliteC230
20-01-2018
Flag Belgium
Kasteelcross Zonnebeke
EliteC221
14-01-2018
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Koksijde
U23CN28
29-12-2017
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Bredene
EliteC225
28-12-2017
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Loenhout - Azencross
U23CU27
23-12-2017
Flag Belgium
Waaslandcross Sint-Niklaas
EliteC226
16-12-2017
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Antwerpen - Scheldecross
U23CUDNF
10-12-2017
Flag Belgium
Vlaamse Druivencross Overijse
U23CU15
03-12-2017
Flag Belgium
Zilvermeercross Mol
EliteC216
12-11-2017
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Gavere
U23CU28
11-11-2017
Flag Belgium
Jaarmarktcross Niel
EliteC220
29-10-2017
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Ruddervoorde
U23CU30
19-10-2017
Flag Belgium
Kermiscross Ardooie
EliteC227
15-10-2017
Flag Belgium
Telenet Superprestige Zonhoven
U23CU17
14-10-2017
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Kruibeke - Polderscross
EliteC222
08-10-2017
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Ronse - Hotondcross
U23CU18
07-10-2017
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Meulebeke - Berencross
EliteC227
30-09-2017
Flag Belgium
Neerpelt
EliteC218
10-09-2017
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Eeklo
EliteC232

2016-2017

8 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
11-02-2017
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Middelkerke Noordzeecross
U23CU31
21-01-2017
Flag Belgium
Kasteelcross Zonnebeke
EliteC233
08-01-2017
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Oostende
U23CN31
30-12-2016
Flag Belgium
Brico Cross Bredene
EliteC243
27-11-2016
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee Hamme - Flandriencross
U23CU30
06-11-2016
Flag Switzerland
EKZ CrossTour Hittnau
EliteC133
23-10-2016
Flag Great Britain
National Trophy Series #2 - Abergavenny
EliteC210
16-10-2016
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Zonhoven
U23CU31

2015-2016

9 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
16-01-2016
Flag Belgium
Kasteelcross Zonnebeke
EliteC231
30-12-2015
Flag Belgium
Versluys Cyclocross Bredene
EliteC227
15-11-2015
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Gavere
U23CU29
08-11-2015
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Ruddervoorde
U23CU33
01-11-2015
Flag Belgium
Bpost Bank Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross
U23CU33
15-10-2015
Flag Belgium
Kermiscross Ardooie
EliteC230
11-10-2015
Flag Belgium
Bpost Bank Trofee Ronse - Hotondcross
U23CU34
04-10-2015
Flag Netherlands
Superprestige Gieten
U23CU26
27-09-2015
Flag Belgium
Steenbergcross Erpe-Mere
EliteC227

2014-2015

7 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
14-02-2015
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Middelkerke Noordzeecross
U23CU25
04-02-2015
Flag Belgium
Parkcross Maldegem
EliteC232
17-01-2015
Flag Belgium
Kasteelcross Zonnebeke
EliteC229
11-01-2015
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Erpe-Mere
U23CN28
27-12-2014
Flag Belgium
Versluys Cyclocross Bredene
EliteC230
22-11-2014
Flag Belgium
Koksijde
U23CU15
01-11-2014
Flag Belgium
Bpost Bank Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross
U23CU32

2013-2014

8 Races
Date Race Category Class Results
15-02-2014
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Middelkerke Noordzeecross
U19CJ17
11-01-2014
Flag Belgium
Belgian National Championships Waregem
U19CN15
17-11-2013
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Gavere
U19CJ26
10-11-2013
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Hamme-Zogge
U19CJ28
03-11-2013
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Zonhoven
U19CJ16
01-11-2013
Flag Belgium
Bpost Bank Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross
U19CJ35
27-10-2013
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Ruddervoorde
U19CJ27
15-09-2013
Flag Belgium
Steenbergcross Erpe-Mere
U19CJ32

2012-2013

1 Race
Date Race Category Class Results
16-02-2013
Flag Belgium
Superprestige Middelkerke Noordzeecross
U19CJ21

Cyclocross Standings

2023-2024

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2023 - 2024
Flag Belgium
X2O Badkamers Trofee
EliteX2O 42
2023 - 2024
Flag Switzerland
Swiss Cyclocross Cup
EliteSCC 19

2022-2023

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2022 - 2023
Flag Belgium
Superprestige
EliteSP 34
2022 - 2023
Flag Belgium
X2O Badkamers Trofee
EliteX2O 42
2022 - 2023
Flag Switzerland
Swiss Cyclocross Cup
EliteSCC 29

2021-2022

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2021 - 2022
Flag Belgium
X2O Badkamers Trofee
EliteX2O 42

2020-2021

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2020 - 2021
Flag Belgium
X2O Badkamers Trofee
EliteX2O 55

2019-2020

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2019 - 2020
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee
EliteDVV 42

2018-2019

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2018 - 2019
Flag Belgium
DVV Trofee
EliteDVV 70

2017-2018

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2017 - 2018
Flag Belgium
DVV Verzekeringen Trofee
U23DVV 44

2016-2017

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2016 - 2017
Flag Belgium
DVV Verzekeringen Trofee
U23DVV 57
2016 - 2017
Flag Switzerland
EKZ Cross Tour
EliteEKZ 74
2016 - 2017
Flag Great Britain
British National Trophy Series
EliteNTS 32

2015-2016

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2015 - 2016
Flag Belgium
Bpost Bank Trofee
U23BPB 97

2014-2015

Season Ranking Category Class Position
2014 - 2015
Flag Belgium
Bpost Bank Trofee
U23BPB 84