Calendar 2 January 2022
Location Hulst, Netherlands
UCI World Cup
# Rider Age* Team Time
1
Flag Great Britain
PIDCOCK Tom
23 1:03:49
2
Flag Belgium
ISERBYT Eli
25Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal0:12
3
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER HAAR Lars
31Baloise Trek Lions0:33
4
Flag Belgium
VAN AERT Wout
28 1:09
5
Flag Belgium
AERTS Toon
29Baloise Trek Lions1:30
6
Flag Belgium
VANTHOURENHOUT Michael
29Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1:41
7
Flag Belgium
HERMANS Quinten
27Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team1:48
8
Flag Belgium
SWEECK Laurens
29Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal1:57
9
Flag Belgium
BAESTAENS Vincent
33CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers2:08
10
Flag Belgium
VANDEBOSCH Toon
23Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal2:11
11
Flag Belgium
SOETE Daan
28CX Team Deschacht - Group Hens - Maes Containers2:18
12
Flag Switzerland
KUHN Kevin
24Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team2:27
13
Flag Belgium
MERLIER Tim
30Alpecin - Fenix2:41
14
Flag Belgium
VERSTRYNGE Emiel
20Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team2:46
15
Flag Great Britain
MASON Cameron
22Trinity Racing2:49
16
Flag Spain
ORTS LLORET Felipe
27 3:14
17
Flag Netherlands
HENDRIKX Mees
22IKO - Crelan3:27
18
Flag Great Britain
TURNER Ben
23 3:39
19
Flag Netherlands
KAMP Ryan
22Pauwels Sauzen - Bingoal3:49
20
Flag France
VENTURINI Clément
29 3:52
21
Flag Belgium
VANDEPUTTE Niels
22Alpecin - Fenix4:31
22
Flag Czech Republic
BOROS Michael
30 4:40
23
Flag Germany
MEISEN Marcel
33 5:09
24
Flag France
THOMAS Théo
21Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team5:12
25
Flag Netherlands
GODRIE Stan
29 5:23
26
Flag Spain
SUAREZ FERNANDEZ Kevin
28Nesta - MMR CX Team5:28
27
Flag United States
WHITE Curtis
27Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld5:34
28
Flag Netherlands
DEL GROSSO Tibor
19 5:38
29
Flag Belgium
WYSEURE Joran
21Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team5:40
30
Flag Belgium
AERTS Thijs
26Baloise Trek Lions5:43
31
Flag Poland
KONWA Marek
32 5:49
32
Flag Great Britain
MEIN Thomas
23Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team5:58
33
Flag United States
FUNSTON Scott
22 6:01
34
Flag United States
WERNER Kerry
31 6:05
35
Flag Czech Republic
PAPRSTKA Tomas
30 6:12
36
Flag Netherlands
VERBURG Luke
21  
37
Flag France
GUILLAUD Valentin
25Team Guevel Immobilier Laval Cyclisme 53 
38
Flag Great Britain
MCGUIRE Rory
20  
39
Flag Slovakia
ULIK Matej
25  
40
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER MEER Gosse
27  
41
Flag Spain
JUNQUERA SAN MILLAN Mario
25Unicaja Banco-Gijon 
42
Flag Netherlands
GROENENDAAL Bailey
19  
43
Flag France
GABRIEL Timothé
20  
44
Flag United States
STROHMEYER Andrew
20  
45
Flag France
FINE Eddy
25  
46
Flag France
PHILIBERT Aurelien
27Ardennes Cross Team Gecibat 
47
Flag United States
SWARTZ Caleb
23  
48
Flag Canada
VAN DEN HAM Michael
30  
49
Flag Netherlands
KARS Hugo
20  
50
Flag United States
NOEL Sam
22  
51
Flag Netherlands
VAN LIEROP Danny
19  
52
Flag Germany
HERRMANN Lukas
21Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen 
53
Flag Germany
TÖMKE Pascal
22Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen 
54
Flag Czech Republic
MAYER Daniel
25  
55
Flag Canada
LELIVELD Matthew
20  
56
Flag Germany
HAMM Florian
23Team Schamel p/b Kloster Kitchen 
57
Flag Australia
HAUSSLER Heinrich
38  
58
Flag Czech Republic
HULA Robert
22  
59
Flag Poland
KOSTECKI Patryk
29  
60
Flag Germany
HARTER Luca
20  
61
Flag United States
SERVETAS Tommy
20  
62
Flag United States
VAN KEMPEN Jules
20  
63
Flag Czech Republic
KUCERA Jakub
21  
64
Flag Canada
BRISEBOIS Hugo
19  
65
Flag United States
CLOUTIER Tyler
33  
66
Flag United States
BROWN Sam
22  
67
Flag Czech Republic
PETRUS Lubomir
32  
68
Flag Ireland
NOLAN Sean
21  
69
Flag Austria
HEIGL Philipp
29  
DNF
Flag Netherlands
VAN DER POEL David
30Alpecin - Fenix 
DNF
Flag Netherlands
VAN KESSEL Corné
31Tormans - Circus Cyclo Cross Team 
* Age: UCI-age. Age of the rider at the end of  2022.
Filter by country
Filter by category